Codes Compliance Archived

7640 16th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5374604

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

258 times

Reported:

on

Description

House abandoned and not being maintained. Renters moved out months ago—no one is living here. Back yard over grown and covered with junk and cars. The renters still haven’t cleaned up junk in back yard from Hurricane Irma. It is because of all the junk in their yard that a lot of neighbors lost their fences during the hurricane as the junk became flying projectiles. Paint peeling off house is a lead paint heath concern due to house being built in 1956. Owner never comes by and is not maintaining the house at all. This house is a rodent and mosquito haven. Please do something as neighbors are very frustrated.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.