Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

Woodland Drive Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13840

Issue ID:

5374690

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Several lights out in street closest to Tyler Run creating large dark areas.
Also street lights out in curve on 98 by pascal golf course making it difficult to see at night.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Woodland Drive towards Tyler Run

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.