Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Signs Acknowledged

245 E Trinity Place Decatur, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

5374793

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk between the Arlo and the dry cleaner is not properly striped or marked. Drivers have a hard time seeing it and i have been nearly hit on a few occasions. I would like to request this be fixed promptly.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.