Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

804 Madison Ave Albany 12208, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5375320

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

367 times

Neighborhood:

Pine Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Multiple cars parked directly in bike lane

also asked...
Q. What is the enforcement concern?
A. Blocked driveway
Q. If possible, please briefly describe the situation.
A. multiple
Q. What is the vehicle make and model? (Ex: Ford sedan)
A. multiple
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. various
Q. What is the vehicle license plate number and state?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.