Flooding Archived

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5375592

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

5234938

Description

This is a copy of existing ticket number 5234938. The ticket was entered 6 weeks ago, with no resolution.
Issue: standing water in alley behind 5727 MLK N. Please see pic attached.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. water of over 2” in alley behind 5725 MLK. It happens post heavy rain. rest of alley is clear.
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. alley behind 5725 MLK N, 33703

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.