Street Light Out Archived

118 Southwind Ln Newnan, GA, 30265, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1800

Issue ID:

5375913

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light directly across the street from 34 Southwind Lane is having problems. Flashing and intermittedly turning off.

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. No Number on pole

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Ian (Registered User)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Closed Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.