Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

146 Gilbert Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5376642

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

555 times

Neighborhood:

West River

Reported:

on

Description

On the even side of Gilbert Ave between Sherman ave and Winthrop ave. This curb is old. The other side of the street is new.We need to have a new curb done. This is really messing up my tires and my rims due to that you can not tell if your on the side walk or street and it is a mess with the bad drainage.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.