Snow Removal Archived

4301 88th Ave. Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

5376674

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Debris Removal

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1445

Tagged:

snow, road safety

Description

Request street snow removal and ice treatments on 87th Ave SE and 88th Ave SE this Saturday and Sunday (2/9-10), for the safety of church attendees at St. Monica Parish.

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. 87th Ave. SE and 88th Ave. SE between SE 42nd St and SE 44th St
Q. Type and quantity of debris
A. Snow Removal
Q. Blocking road or bike path?
A. No
Q. Name of the party responsible for the debris
A. Inclement Weather

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • St. Monica Parish (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.