Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE) Acknowledged

5213 14th St Nw Washington 20011, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5376935

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Brightwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00075303

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sediment flowing into sidewalk/street in front, and alley/adjoining property in back. No barriers. Muddy water being pumped onto sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.