Acknowledged by: Emeryville, CA

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

3840 San Pablo Ave Emeryville, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5377108

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

After restriping lanes and moving the bicycle lane more in the center, traffic sensor does not work anymore for bicycles. They used to work great before. please fix this. I have to run a red light, very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Damaged/Knocked Down
Q. What is the nearest cross-street?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.