The Blight That is 838 53rd Street Archived

838 53rd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

537733

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

1440 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Fe

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

462204

Description

Peeling paint, overflowing garbage cans placed on the sidewalk DAYS in advance of regular pick-up, cans left on the curb days AFTER pick-up, used condoms in the gutter, recyclables strewn in the front driveway at the bottom of the staircase.

This location is also a known hotspot for drug dealing and prostitution.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.