Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Still paying rent and landlord still not fixing anything Acknowledged

810 Sylvan Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 351950

Issue ID:

5379376

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Housing Code Violation

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

http://bridgeportct.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I have 4 holes on my ceiling one in my living room 2 in my kitchen and one in my bathroom. Mold in the bathroom I have mold in my kitchen it been like this since I move in the house was infected with mice I had some very bad leaks where the inside of my house was looking like a swimming pool


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.