Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

East Grand Boulevard Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5379537

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Alley Grading - DPW Use Only

Viewed:

99 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

a large low spot located in the cross walk

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Mt Elliott
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. one
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. large

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.