Trash - Missed Pickup Archived

9 Clarence Terrace Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5379619

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Missed Pickup

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident disassembled her bulk item and put pieces in a box. Recycling took the box and left the pieces of the antique spinning wheel. Informed resident not to disassemble bulk item and not to place a bulk item in a box in the future. (JS)

also asked...
Q. What was missed?
A. Bulk Item

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.