Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Sinkholes Acknowledged

Dove And Jay Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 131020

Issue ID:

5380149

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Sinkholes

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported via:

https://www.albanyny.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

See photo

also asked...
Q. If this is an emergency, please dial 9-1-1. You may contact the Albany Water Department Dispatch office directly at 434-5322.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the sinkhole in the roadway or in a lawn/grassy area? Is it near a sewer manhole or catch basin?
A. Road
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Bricks missing and can see few feet down

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.