Landscaping Questions Archived

8200-8296 Grand Ave Pinellas Park, FL, 33782, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1155

Issue ID:

5380401

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Landscaping Questions

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Grand Avenue, west side. between Wawa and Epic Center. Serpentine path and trees need a cleanup. Vines are hanging down in one place that are head-height to a cyclist. Further along tree branches are hanging low. The pathway is covered in leaf debris


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Closed City of Pinellas Park (Verified Official)

  • Community Compliance - Zone 1 (Verified Official)

  • Albert (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.