Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Drainage Request Acknowledged

388 Whalley Ave New Haven CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

5380424

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Drainage Request

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The corner of Whalley and Norton does not drain anywhere. Every time it rains, there are large puddles along the curb all along Whalley and Norton. Additionally, when it gets cold after the rain, or it snows, there are large sections of ice all around the curb.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.