Traffic Issue Archived

224 45th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5380922

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

62 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Duplicate of:

5380913

Description

All of 45th Ave N 33703, is being used a a traffic cut though, and they are speeding! Please add speed tables/bumps. And more stop sighs to make it a four way stop. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.