Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

7238-7268 Carved Stone Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 30615

Issue ID:

5381392

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Caller reports "spool of electric cable" and "rubber or plastic tubing" in right of way along Carved Stone near Steamerbell. She reports it has been there 6 months or more with no activity. She would like to know when it will be removed.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W French (Verified Official)

  • Closed Rusty M (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.