Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Prospect St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5381455

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Two things. The stop sign positioned in the park land at the intersection of Prospect and Boundary has been knocked off its base. Second, Prospect from Boundary to Fellsway is very torn up and in terrible condition. It has been getting bad the past year but is just in awful shape now. Thanks for the help.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Parking/Traffic SIgn

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.