Utilities (Water/Sewer) Archived

7 Hammond Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

5381850

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Utilities (Water/Sewer)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Water is steadily coming up from two spots on Hammond St. through the black top creating a dangerous situation should it freeze. Been going on all day Friday February 8 .

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Water coming up from the ground (water line break)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.