Debris Removal Archived

7505 Se 28th St Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

5382011

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Debris Removal

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1475

Service Request ID:

1455

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Please De-ice/plow sand area 7505 Se 28th St. Very steep hill. I've watched several cars getting smashed because of the conditions very unsafe.

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. 7505 SE 28th St
Q. Type and quantity of debris
A. Snow
Q. Blocking road or bike path?
A. Yes
Q. Name of the party responsible for the debris
A. Mother Nature

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • MVT (Registered User)

  • MVT (Registered User)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Reopened MVT (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • MVT (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • MVT (Registered User)

  • MVT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.