Codes Compliance Archived

City Of Saint Petersburg FL, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2365

Issue ID:

5382145

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

53 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5382148

Description

The new renters at 2136 23rd Ave north continue to dump yard waste and bags outside of my gate blocking my egress from my yard. I have cleaned up after them many times. Since they are new I gave them a chance to stop and now I have had enough. They also fill up the recycling bins with yard waste that I have to continuously remove.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.