Tree Issue Open

1101-1199 Heritage Greens Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13840

Issue ID:

5383958

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

All trees along sidewalk (in the median between the sidewalk and road) of Heritage Greens / Heritage Garden streets and possibly the other streets in this section Heritage all need their low branches trimmed up a couple of feet. It’s difficult for pedestrians to walk on the sidewalk without ducking at each tree.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Public Property/ROW/Power Line
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...