Snow and Ice La Kaydiiyey

6814 Southeast 32nd Street Mercer Island, Washington Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5384557

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Arkay:

69 jeer

Xaafadda:

Mercer Island

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.mercergov.org

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

1459

Taag gareeyey:

snow

Sharraxaadda

Due to the steep grade and lack of direct sunlight, this stretch of SE 32nd St freezes from accumulated snow and is very treacherous. If not plowed, becomes undriveable. Only route in or out for many residents. Thank you for your help!

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
J. SE 32nd St between W Mercer & 69th Ave SE
S. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
J. Plow & De-ice
S. Is there an immediate hazard?
J. Yes
S. Is the road closed?
J. Yes

  • La qiray City of Mercer Island (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Mercer Island (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.