PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

580 Villa Esta Cir Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5384961

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

Green Cadillac, in front yard, has not been moved for over 6 months, has rear tire flat also. Now they have another vehical also using the front for parking.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 3 - 6 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • azsummerskys (Registered User)

  • azsummerskys (Registered User)

  • azsummerskys (Registered User)

  • azsummerskys (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged KDC Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed KDC Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.