Sidewalk Concern Archived

8075 Old Montgomery Road Ellcott City, MD 21043, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5385033

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

New development entrance has a paved area which is encroaching onto the public road causing a hazard to traffic driving down Old Montgomery Rd. Please do the needful in assessing and correcting this issue. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.