TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing Archived

2801–2873 King Alfred Dr Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5385154

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic Iight at corner of Riverview and Riverside is taking a very long time to change. Most people are having to run it because you will sit there 10 minutes.

also asked...
Q. Please provide exact location
A. riverside and riverview light

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.