Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

174 Newark Ave Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5385189

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Streetlights

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street lamp in the parking lot on Newark Avenue between Erie Street and Jersey Avenue is out.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Rob (Registered User)

  • Rob (Registered User)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.