Snow and Ice Archived

9261 Se 46th St Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

5385256

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1463

Tagged:

snow

Description

This is a steep hill which requires snow and ice removal to be usable.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. on our steep hill on SE 46th
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Plow and de-icer if it freezes tonight
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. No
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.