Beach Issues Closed

9300 W Gulf Blvd Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 335

Issue ID:

5385750

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Beach Issues

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

10:20AM Sunday February 10th. Garbage cans overflowing with beer cans, 100s of college kids on the beach, looks like the alcohol ordnance (Ord. No. 11-06) is not being enforced. Not a good look. Please come out and remove refuse today. Please enforce the alcohol ordnance. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Issue is with...
A. Beach
Q. Detailed Location:
A. South ea10:20AM Sunday February 10th. Garbage cans overflowing with beer cans, 100s of college kids on the beach, looks like the alcohol ordnance (Ord. No. 11-06) is not being enforced. Not a good look. Please come out and remove refuse today. Please enforce the alcohol ordnance. Thank youst corner of beach in-front of The Lions Club.
Q. Description:
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...