Graffiti - OTHER Open

4200 Keller Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5386100

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - OTHER

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

875741

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Hillside fence On Keller Ave between Greenridge Dr. and Rilea has something spelled out on it. Looks like NEARSRESTA (?) is spelled out. See request ID #868673 and Issue #5309494 which was not fixed. I was asked to send a picture. As you can see Graffiti is still there.

also asked...
Q. What is the graffiti on?
A. NONE OF THESE
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...