Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Alley Repair Investigation Acknowledged

120 V Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

5386143

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Repair Investigation

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00078437

Tagged:

trash

Description

The city dumped a lot of sand in the alley but it's either too much or wasn't spread around properly. It needs to be removed as it's a constant mess.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.