Need a no parking here to corner sign at S.W. corner of 86th ave and East Bay drive. Archived

101-199 86th Ave Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5386315

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Cars are parked too close to the stop sign at the corner. Emergency vehicles will be unable to navigate the turn. This is every Sat. and Sun., also some weekdays.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged PD-RN (Verified Official)

  • PD-RN (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police-AB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.