Traffic Signal Out Complaint Archived

6957 N Western Ave Chicago 60645, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5386683

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 50

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-00991151

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Green traffic signal is out. Southbound on Western at Lunt. Signal is on the SE corner of the intersection when heading South on Western from Touhy.

also asked...
Q. What are the cross streets (ex. State & Madison)?
A. Lunt & Western
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. One or More Signals Out
Q. If other, describe problem:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.