Traffic Signal Issue Closed

1–31 99th Ave Treasure Island 33706, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 910

Issue ID:

5386719

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Pedestrian crosswalk at 99th Ave and Gulf Blvd. Crossing request button on west side of road was not operational tonight, appears to be stuck.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out?
A. no
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. 99th Ave & Gulf Blvd
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Crossing request button not operational

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...