Snow and Ice Archived

2811 75th Pl Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5386753

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1482

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Requesting snow removal at location so cars park on the street can travel down the hill and trash can be picked up. Requesting a Salt / sand mix be applied.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. 75th PL SE
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Snow Plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. No
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.