Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Water or Sewer Issue Acknowledged

119 Roundtop Rd Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10040

Issue ID:

5386763

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Water or Sewer Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant

Description

fire hydrant leaking/running and causing large ice patch on road

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Broken or running hydrant
Q. Location of the problem
A. 119 roundtop rd

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.