Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Acknowledged

1135 Wesleyan Drive Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5387325

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Two dead trees across from this address - marked with a pink arrow on the asphalt. They are on the right of way

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the tree?
A. across from this address on the edge of the road
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged KBowden (Verified Official)

  • KBowden (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.