Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

100–174 Central Ave Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5387503

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

5387510

Description

There is a huge dip on the north side of the road on central avenue near 1st street . This is a hazard for bicyclist and motorcycles , it needs to be fixed .

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. central and 1st street north
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. huge dip in road

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.