Park maintenance Archived

215 Chapin St Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9990

Issue ID:

5387748

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Park maintenance

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

354439

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

6 torches left strapped to the boardwalk. They still have fuel in them, but no caps. Also two fires lit on the boardwalk itself burned small holes through planks. Please remove the torches before someone throws them in the water.

also asked...
Q. What type of maintenance is needed?
A. Other (Use comment section)
Q. What is the park name?
A. West

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.