Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

301 Central Avenue Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1298980

Issue ID:

5387885

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

The bricks around the tree and trash can are raised. Trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 301 Central Ave
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.