Traffic Issue/Speed humps for traffic calming Archived

1550 Russell Dr N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

5388040

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

is there any updates for the speed humps for this area? As the petition had the required amount of residents to vote in favor of.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.