Other City Services Open

7th St & Union St Oakland, CA, 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6155

Issue ID:

5388658

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

875987

Tagged:

homeless

Description

homeless encampment union St between 6th st and 7th st concern there a black pitbull chained to the fence

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Chester Henry III (Registered User)

  • Glam72 (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • namedsmith (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...