Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

Intersection Norwood Ave & Lorraine Rd Summit, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180380

Issue ID:

5388700

Submitted To:

City of Summit

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Summit

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Intersection Norwood Ave & Lorraine Rd - Intersection is lacking pedestrian crosswalk; how can we get one please? This is a route that our children use in getting to schools, is a particularly wide crossing, and occurs in a curve where most people speed.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • SeeClickFix Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DCS - Property Maintenance Inspector - L (Verified Official)

  • DCS - Property Maintenance Inspector - L (Verified Official)

  • Assistant City Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Assistant City Engineer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.