Sanitation Department Archived

679 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5388998

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

64 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5390125

Description

Trash not picked up. City employee said it is only picked up on Thursday. It's been picked up on Monday previously and it has been a month since it was placed out there last. My daughter was visiting and put the dumpster at the curb because I am unable to walk. Last time my yard man took it out. Even though it's only placed at the curb once a month or so, the City still bills me monthly for it. Recycling, too, which I am unable to use. I must find and rely on the kindness of anyone else to have it brought back from the curb.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.