Sanitation Department Archived

2543 3rd Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5389141

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There is a pile of tree limbs, fencing, and doors adjacent to the community trash bin behind my home in the alley. We do not know who put this stuff here or when it was done.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.