Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

2-98 Nw 14th St Gainesville, FL, 32603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 78080

Issue ID:

5389595

Submitted To:

Police Sector 4

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Multiple scooters parked here at all times of days creating hazard for cars that are legally parked. In addition to increased enforcement, city should put signs up noting these spots are not for scooters.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the parking issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the parking issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 8-5 pm
Q. Please provide a general description of the vehicle.
A. scooters
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

6 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant Jeff Blundell (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement Officer 9910 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Parking Enforcement Officer 9910 (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement Officer 9910 (Verified Official)

  • ChillaxMan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.