Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

1810 E 25th St Oakland, CA, 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 391095

Issue ID:

5389714

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Highland Terrace

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

876160

Description

From left to right, all the cars have been parked in this position and formation for about 2 months or longer now. The red car on the far right has been parked idly in the area for at least 5 months. The Volvo, red car beside it, and the white car in the middle have been there for 2 months.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. See picture and description
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 3 cars with license plates, 2 cars without
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 60+

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.