Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

763 22nd St Oakland, CA, 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 541750

Issue ID:

5391948

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Ralph Bunche

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

876196

Tagged:

robbery

Description

Car has been parked for over 2 weeks i think it is stolen

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Gold infinity j30 bo license plate
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. No
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Yes
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 2 weeks

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.